8th round

Saturday June 04, 2016 at 15:00 (GMT+2)

Live video »

DAY 8 PHOTOS »

Rank after 8th Round »

Click here for download round8.pgn »

All games with pgn viewer


Pairings/Results

Round 8 on 2016/06/04 at 15.00

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2507 GM Ushenina Anna 2450 9
2 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2490 5 5 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2415 15
3 20 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2402 5 5 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2489 4
4 24 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2375 5 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2485 5
5 36 WFM Osmak Iulija 2345 5 5 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2475 7
6 8 GM Socko Monika 2469 5 5 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2364 26
7 12 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2434 5 5 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2322 45
8 34 IM Gara Anita 2345 5 5 IM Gaponenko Inna 2415 14
9 30 IM Zimina Olga 2361 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2493 2
10 11 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 IM Bulmaga Irina 2360 31
11 16 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2411 WGM Gara Ticia 2352 33
12 32 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2355 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2409 17
13 18 IM Melia Salome 2409 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2345 35
14 40 FM Brunello Marina 2336 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2408 19
15 22 IM Daulyte Deimante 2392 WGM Mammadova Gulnar 2319 47
16 28 IM Arabidze Meri 2363 WGM Kursova Maria 2319 46
17 48 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia 2319 4 4 IM Nechaeva Marina 2416 13
18 55 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2304 4 4 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2396 21
19 23 IM Houska Jovanka 2383 4 4 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2312 50
20 56 WIM Styazhkina Anna 2302 4 4 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2367 25
21 61 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2296 4 4 IM Charochkina Daria 2362 29
22 74 WIM Unuk Laura 2246 4 4 IM Matnadze Ana 2332 42
23 6 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2476 IM Sedina Elena 2287 64
24 10 WGM Girya Olga 2443 IM Galojan Lilit 2296 60
25 68 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2257 WGM Kazimova Narmin 2364 27
26 38 WGM Papp Petra 2342 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2263 66
27 69 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2257 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2333 41
28 70 WGM Manakova Maria 2254 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2331 43
29 44 IM Ovod Evgenija 2329 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2247 72
30 75 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 2245 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2318 49
31 78 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2233 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2312 51
32 52 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2312 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2236 76
33 54 WIM Tomilova Elena 2305 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2227 80
34 57 IM Rudolf Anna 2301 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2226 81
35 59 WFM Hojjatova Aydan 2300 WGM Ionescu Irina 2181 90
36 83 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2215 3 WGM Babiy Olga 2337 39
37 82 FM Stetsko Lanita 2220 3 3 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 2344 37
38 58 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2301 3 3 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2209 84
39 63 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2288 3 3 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2209 85
40 67 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2262 3 3 WFM Salimova Nurgyul 2160 93
41 71 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2254 3 3 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2193 87
42 77 WIM Drozdova Dina 2235 3 3 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2101 101
43 79 WIM Balaian Alina 2230 3 3 WIM Narva Mai 2121 98
44 89 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2182 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2311 53
45 95 Galunova Tsveta 2149 WFM Belenkaya Dina 2289 62
46 73 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2246 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2085 102
47 97 WFM Sviridova Vlada 2137 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2200 86
48 88 WIM Khalafova Narmin 2193 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2143 96
49 91 WFM Utiatskaja Irina 2181 2 Rogozenco Teodora 2104 100
50 65 WGM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2278 2 2 WFM Narva Regina 2019 104
51 107 Coman Emilia-Florentina 1891 2 2 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2155 94
52 99 WIM Jap Tjoen San Linda 2116 2 2 WFM Gitu Paula-Alexandra 1949 106
53 103 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2072 2 2 Surovtseva Alisa 1574 112
54 105 WFM Grigoryan Meri 2016 WFM Motycakova Monika 2170 92
55 108 Pancu Aureliana-Eugenia 1841 1 1 Anghel Maria 1703 110
56 109 Cimpean Andra 1794 1 0 Milak Adela 1677 111