5th round

5th Round – Tuesday May 31, 2016 at 15:00

Live video »

DAY 5 PHOTOS »

Click here for download round5.pgn »

All games with pgn viewer


Pairings/Results

Round 5 on 2016/05/31 at 15.00

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2415 4 ½ – ½ IM Gaponenko Inna 2415 14
2 19 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2408 ½ – ½ WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2485 5
3 29 IM Charochkina Daria 2362 3 0 – 1 3 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2507 1
4 31 IM Bulmaga Irina 2360 3 0 – 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2489 4
5 7 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2475 3 1 – 0 3 IM Gara Anita 2345 34
6 33 WGM Gara Ticia 2352 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Socko Monika 2469 8
7 35 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2345 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2434 12
8 17 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2409 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM Osmak Iulija 2345 36
9 23 IM Houska Jovanka 2383 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Brunello Marina 2336 40
10 45 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2322 3 1 – 0 3 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2375 24
11 26 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2364 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Kursova Maria 2319 46
12 49 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2318 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Arabidze Meri 2363 28
13 2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2493 1 – 0 3 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2236 76
14 27 WGM Kazimova Narmin 2364 0 – 1 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2490 3
15 30 IM Zimina Olga 2361 1 – 0 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2476 6
16 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2450 1 – 0 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2355 32
17 42 IM Matnadze Ana 2332 1 – 0 WGM Girya Olga 2443 10
18 13 IM Nechaeva Marina 2416 ½ – ½ IM Ovod Evgenija 2329 44
19 39 WGM Babiy Olga 2337 ½ – ½ WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2411 16
20 51 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2312 0 – 1 IM Melia Salome 2409 18
21 21 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2396 ½ – ½ WGM Hoolt Sarah 2312 50
22 52 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2312 0 – 1 IM Daulyte Deimante 2392 22
23 25 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2367 1 – 0 WIM Tomilova Elena 2305 54
24 11 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2246 73
25 74 WIM Unuk Laura 2246 2 0 – 1 2 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2402 20
26 84 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2209 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Papp Petra 2342 38
27 41 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2333 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 2245 75
28 43 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2331 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Balaian Alina 2230 79
29 47 WGM Mammadova Gulnar 2319 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2226 81
30 86 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2200 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia 2319 48
31 55 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2304 2 1 – 0 2 FM Stetsko Lanita 2220 82
32 98 WIM Narva Mai 2121 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2301 58
33 66 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2263 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2215 83
34 90 WGM Ionescu Irina 2181 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2262 67
35 72 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2247 2 1 – 0 2 Galunova Tsveta 2149 95
36 37 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 2344 0 – 1 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2254 71
37 56 WIM Styazhkina Anna 2302 1 – 0 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2233 78
38 92 WFM Motycakova Monika 2170 0 – 1 WFM Hojjatova Aydan 2300 59
39 60 IM Galojan Lilit 2296 ½ – ½ WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2193 87
40 62 WFM Belenkaya Dina 2289 0 – 1 WIM Khalafova Narmin 2193 88
41 96 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2143 0 – 1 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2288 63
42 64 IM Sedina Elena 2287 1 – 0 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2182 89
43 99 WIM Jap Tjoen San Linda 2116 ½ – ½ WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2257 68
44 70 WGM Manakova Maria 2254 ½ – ½ WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2072 103
45 106 WFM Gitu Paula-Alexandra 1949 ½ – ½ 1 IM Rudolf Anna 2301 57
46 53 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2311 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM Sviridova Vlada 2137 97
47 94 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2155 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2296 61
48 100 Rogozenco Teodora 2104 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2278 65
49 112 Surovtseva Alisa 1574 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Drozdova Dina 2235 77
50 80 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2227 1 1 – 0 1 Coman Emilia-Florentina 1891 107
51 85 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2209 1 1 – 0 1 Cimpean Andra 1794 109
52 110 Anghel Maria 1703 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Salimova Nurgyul 2160 93
53 104 WFM Narva Regina 2019 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2257 69
54 102 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2085 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Utiatskaja Irina 2181 91
55 105 WFM Grigoryan Meri 2016 0 ½ – ½ ½ WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2101 101
56 111 Milak Adela 1677 0 0 – 1 0 Pancu Aureliana-Eugenia 1841 108

Rank after Round 5