4th round

4th Round – Monday May 30, 2016 at 15:00

Live video »

Click here for download round4.pgn »

DAY 4 PHOTOS »

All games with pgn viewer


Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2016/05/30 at 15.00

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 IM Gaponenko Inna 2415 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2408 19
2 76 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2236 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2415 15
3 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2507 ½ – ½ GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2364 26
4 4 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2489 ½ – ½ IM Charochkina Daria 2362 29
5 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2485 1 – 0 IM Zimina Olga 2361 30
6 8 GM Socko Monika 2469 ½ – ½ IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2322 45
7 46 WGM Kursova Maria 2319 ½ – ½ IM Khurtsidze Nino 2409 17
8 28 IM Arabidze Meri 2363 ½ – ½ IM Houska Jovanka 2383 23
9 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2490 2 ½ – ½ WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2318 49
10 38 WGM Papp Petra 2342 2 0 – 1 2 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2475 7
11 44 IM Ovod Evgenija 2329 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Ushenina Anna 2450 9
12 10 WGM Girya Olga 2443 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Babiy Olga 2337 39
13 40 FM Brunello Marina 2336 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 11
14 12 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2434 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2333 41
15 16 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2411 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Matnadze Ana 2332 42
16 54 WIM Tomilova Elena 2305 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2396 21
17 24 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2375 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2331 43
18 52 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2312 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2367 25
19 75 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 2245 2 0 – 1 2 IM Bulmaga Irina 2360 31
20 32 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2355 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2312 51
21 95 Galunova Tsveta 2149 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Gara Ticia 2352 33
22 34 IM Gara Anita 2345 2 1 – 0 2 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2304 55
23 81 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2226 2 0 – 1 2 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2345 35
24 36 WFM Osmak Iulija 2345 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Ionescu Irina 2181 90
25 2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2493 1 – 0 WIM Styazhkina Anna 2302 56
26 6 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2476 1 – 0 IM Galojan Lilit 2296 60
27 59 WFM Hojjatova Aydan 2300 0 – 1 IM Nechaeva Marina 2416 13
28 18 IM Melia Salome 2409 1 – 0 WFM Belenkaya Dina 2289 62
29 20 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2402 ½ – ½ WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2263 66
30 22 IM Daulyte Deimante 2392 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2257 68
31 63 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2288 0 – 1 WGM Kazimova Narmin 2364 27
32 73 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2246 ½ – ½ WGM Mammadova Gulnar 2319 47
33 50 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2312 1 – 0 WGM Manakova Maria 2254 70
34 83 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2215 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 2344 37
35 48 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia 2319 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2227 80
36 82 FM Stetsko Lanita 2220 1 1 – 0 1 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2311 53
37 57 IM Rudolf Anna 2301 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2209 84
38 58 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2301 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2209 85
39 87 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2193 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Sedina Elena 2287 64
40 65 WGM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2278 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2200 86
41 67 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2262 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2155 94
42 71 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2254 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2143 96
43 97 WFM Sviridova Vlada 2137 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2247 72
44 110 Anghel Maria 1703 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Unuk Laura 2246 74
45 77 WIM Drozdova Dina 2235 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Narva Mai 2121 98
46 103 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2072 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2233 78
47 79 WIM Balaian Alina 2230 1 1 – 0 1 Rogozenco Teodora 2104 100
48 69 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2257 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Jap Tjoen San Linda 2116 99
49 88 WIM Khalafova Narmin 2193 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2085 102
50 89 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2182 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Narva Regina 2019 104
51 91 WFM Utiatskaja Irina 2181 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WFM Gitu Paula-Alexandra 1949 106
52 101 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2101 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WFM Motycakova Monika 2170 92
53 93 WFM Salimova Nurgyul 2160 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Surovtseva Alisa 1574 112
54 61 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2296 0 1 – 0 0 Pancu Aureliana-Eugenia 1841 108
55 109 Cimpean Andra 1794 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Grigoryan Meri 2016 105
56 107 Coman Emilia-Florentina 1891 0 1 – 0 0 Milak Adela 1677 111

Ranking list after 3rd Round »