2nd round

2nd Round – Saturday May 28, 2016 at 15:00 (GMT+2)

Click here for download round2.pgn »

DAY 2 PHOTOS »

All games with pgn viewer

Results

Round 2 on 2016/05/28 at 15.00

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 4 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2489 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 2344 37
2 38 WGM Papp Petra 2342 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2485 5
3 6 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2476 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2333 41
4 8 GM Socko Monika 2469 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2331 43
5 42 IM Matnadze Ana 2332 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Ushenina Anna 2450 9
6 10 WGM Girya Olga 2443 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2322 45
7 44 IM Ovod Evgenija 2329 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442 11
8 46 WGM Kursova Maria 2319 1 1 – 0 1 IM Nechaeva Marina 2416 13
9 14 IM Gaponenko Inna 2415 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Mammadova Gulnar 2319 47
10 48 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia 2319 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2415 15
11 52 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2312 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Khurtsidze Nino 2409 17
12 54 WIM Tomilova Elena 2305 1 0 – 1 1 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2408 19
13 56 WIM Styazhkina Anna 2302 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2396 21
14 22 IM Daulyte Deimante 2392 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2318 49
15 63 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2288 1 0 – 1 1 IM Houska Jovanka 2383 23
16 24 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2375 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2312 51
17 26 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2364 1 1 – 0 1 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2311 53
18 28 IM Arabidze Meri 2363 1 1 – 0 1 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2304 55
19 30 IM Zimina Olga 2361 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2301 58
20 81 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2226 1 1 – 0 1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2360 31
21 32 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2355 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2247 72
22 83 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2215 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Gara Ticia 2352 33
23 34 IM Gara Anita 2345 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2236 76
24 59 WFM Hojjatova Aydan 2300 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2507 1
25 57 IM Rudolf Anna 2301 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WGM Pogonina Natalija 2490 3
26 12 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2434 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WIM Unuk Laura 2246 74
27 18 IM Melia Salome 2409 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2257 68
28 91 WFM Utiatskaja Irina 2181 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Charochkina Daria 2362 29
29 95 Galunova Tsveta 2149 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2345 35
30 36 WFM Osmak Iulija 2345 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WGM Makropoulou Marina 2143 96
31 85 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2209 ½ ½ – ½ ½ WGM Babiy Olga 2337 39
32 40 FM Brunello Marina 2336 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Gitu Paula-Alexandra 1949 106
33 50 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2312 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM Motycakova Monika 2170 92
34 2 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2493 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2209 84
35 87 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2193 0 0 – 1 0 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2475 7
36 16 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina 2411 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2200 86
37 20 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2402 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Khalafova Narmin 2193 88
38 89 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2182 0 0 – 1 0 IM Lomineishvili Maia 2367 25
39 93 WFM Salimova Nurgyul 2160 0 ½ – ½ 0 WGM Kazimova Narmin 2364 27
40 97 WFM Sviridova Vlada 2137 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Galojan Lilit 2296 60
41 61 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2296 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Ionescu Irina 2181 90
42 99 WIM Jap Tjoen San Linda 2116 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM Belenkaya Dina 2289 62
43 101 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2101 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Sedina Elena 2287 64
44 65 WGM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2278 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Nikoladze Sopio 2155 94
45 103 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2072 0 ½ – ½ 0 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2263 66
46 67 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2262 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Narva Mai 2121 98
47 69 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2257 0 0 – 1 0 Rogozenco Teodora 2104 100
48 105 WFM Grigoryan Meri 2016 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Manakova Maria 2254 70
49 71 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2254 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2085 102
50 73 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2246 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM Narva Regina 2019 104
51 75 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya 2245 0 1 – 0 0 Pancu Aureliana-Eugenia 1841 108
52 77 WIM Drozdova Dina 2235 0 0 – 1 0 Anghel Maria 1703 110
53 107 Coman Emilia-Florentina 1891 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2233 78
54 79 WIM Balaian Alina 2230 0 1 – 0 0 Surovtseva Alisa 1574 112
55 109 Cimpean Andra 1794 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2227 80
56 111 Milak Adela 1677 0 0 – 1 0 FM Stetsko Lanita 2220 82


Ranking list after 2nd Round »